Envíos nacionales $75 | Envíos int. escríbenos

Legal

  • PRIVACY NOTICE - CONTESTS AND PROMOTIONS

This privacy notice is designed to inform you about our practices regarding the treatment of information that you may provide through our various media and formats.

Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz (hereinafter “www.azuremexico.com”), with address located at: Blvd. Prados de Aragón # 58-a Fracc. Prados de Aragón delegation Nezahualcoyotl, State of Mexico, protects and safeguards your personal data to avoid damage, loss, destruction, theft, loss, alteration, as well as unauthorized treatment.

  1. DATA AND ITS PURPOSE

In the collection and processing of the personal data that you provide us, we comply with the principles established by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations: legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty , proportionality and responsibility.

Azuremexico collects:

Full Name

E-mail

Local Phone

Cell Phone

Address

Zip code

Billing Data

Proof of address

We use the information collected for the following primary purposes:

Participation in promotion, trivia or contest, and where appropriate, awards ceremony.

Likewise, we may process your Personal Data for the following secondary purposes:

Provide information on events, newsletters and / or commercial promotions "Azuremexico" by electronic means, audio and / or text messages;

Inform you and offer you promotions and advertising of "Azuremexico", of sponsors and commercial partners.

Contact you to invite you to events and / or special dates.

We inform you that you can express your refusal to process your personal data within 5 business days of collecting personal data, since by not submitting a refusal, acceptance of this Privacy Notice is taken for granted. In cases of instant refusal, your personal data will be placed on an Exclusion List, in which only people authorized by Azuremexico will have access. If you require more information, you can request it by sending an email to the following address: azuremexico@yahoo.com.mx

"Azuremexico" will refrain from selling, leasing or renting your Personal Data with a third party, but for operation and service reasons they will be transferred only with Companies:

Associated with the operational and administrative logistics of Azuremexico.

From market research to make evaluations.

These companies are obliged to maintain the confidentiality of the information provided and not to use it in a manner other than that established in this Privacy Notice. It is understood that you consent to the transfer of your data.

III. SECURITY MEASURES FOR DATA PROCESSING

"Azuremexico" implements administrative, technical and physical security measures to protect your personal data, which we also require to be complied with by the service providers we hire.

  1. HOW CAN YOU LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

You can send an email to Azuremexico in case you want to limit the use or disclosure of your personal data, to stop receiving information on offers, promotions and advertising of products and services, by sending your request to the area of Public Relations to the email azuremexico@yahoo.com.mx

  1. HOW CAN YOU EXERCISE YOUR ARCO RIGHTS AND REVOKE THE CONSENT GIVEN?

As the owner of personal data, you may exercise the ARCO Rights (Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition to the processing of your personal data), or else, revoke the consent that you have granted to Azuremexico, for the processing of your data personal, by sending your request directly to the "Public Relations" area through the email account: azuremexico@yahoo.com.mx.

Said request must contain at least: (a) name and address or other means to communicate the response to your request; (b) the documents that prove your identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation; (c) the clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which it is requested to exercise any of the ARCO Rights, (d) the express declaration to revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data and therefore, so that they are not used ; and (e) any other element that facilitates the location of personal data.

Once your request has been submitted in the pre-established format, the "Public Relations" area will communicate its response within a maximum period of 20 business days, counted from the date the request was received. If you require more information and / or necessary documentation, the "Public Relations" area will contact you within 5 business days from the date of receipt of your request, so you will have 10 days working hours after said communication, to meet this requirement. Otherwise, your request will be deemed not submitted.

The terms and deadlines indicated in the previous paragraphs may be extended only once if necessary and you must be notified through the means of contact you have established, indicating the reasons for said extension, in accordance with Article 32 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

The revocation and exercise of the ARCO Rights will be free, as well as the reproduction in simple copy or sending by email.

  1. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

In case there is any update or modification, Azuremexicolo will inform you through the Facebook page and Web portal (www.azuremexico.com.mx).

Date of last update of this Privacy Notice: May 15, 2019

    Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz, reserves the right to contract payment processing platforms within www.azuremexico.com.mx to charge with Credit or Debit Card.

    The transactions will be considered complete when the payment has been authorized by the Payment Provider and the Payment Processor communicates the successful notification to the user.

    Exclusion of liability

    Occasionally, Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz, may add the terms and conditions of this Agreement with additional provisions related to specific areas or new services that are provided in or through www.azuremexico.com.mx ("Additional Terms"), which will be published in the specific areas or in new services of www.azuremexico.com.mx for their reading and acceptance. The User acknowledges and accepts that said Additional Terms form an integral part of this Agreement for all legal purposes that may arise.

    In particular, www.azuremexico.com.mx does not guarantee that Users use the Portal, the Services and the Contents in accordance with these General Conditions and, where appropriate, the applicable Particular Conditions, or that they do so in a diligent and prudent. www.azuremexico.com.mx does not have the obligation to verify and does not verify the identity of the Users, nor the veracity, validity, completeness and / or authenticity of the data that Users provide about themselves to other Users.

    Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz does not assume any responsibility for damages of any kind that may arise from the use of services and content by users or that may arise from a lack of veracity, validity, completeness and / or authenticity of the information that users provide to Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz. and / or other users about themselves and, in particular, although not exclusively, for damages of any kind that may arise from the impersonation of a third party made by a user in any kind of communication made through the portal.

    • Terms and conditions Azure Mexico

    By entering and using this internet portal, whose domain name is: www.azuremexico.com.mx owned by Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz, hereinafter "Azuremexico" you (the user) are accepting the terms and conditions contained in this agreement and expressly declares its acceptance using such effect electronic means, in terms of the provisions of article 1803 of the federal civil code.

    If the user does not fully and fully accept the terms and conditions of this agreement, they must refrain from accessing, using and viewing www.azuremexico.com.mx in the event that the user continues to use www.azuremexico .com.mx said action will be considered as your absolute and express acceptance of the terms and conditions stipulated here.

    The sole use of the website gives the public the quality of user (hereinafter referred to as the "user" or "users") and implies full and unconditional acceptance of each and every one of the general and particular conditions included in these terms and conditions in the version published by Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz at the same time the user accesses the page; Any modification to these terms and conditions will be made when Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz deems it appropriate, being the sole responsibility of the user to ensure that they are aware of such modifications.

    License

    1. By virtue of the celebration of this agreement, Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz, grants and grants the User the non-exclusive, revocable and non-transferable right to view and use www.azuremexico.com.mx in accordance with the terms and conditions that are stipulated in this Agreement.

    For the purposes of this agreement, the parties agree that user will be understood to be any person of any nature who enters www.azuremexico.com.mx and / or any of the subpages that display their content and / or the person of any nature that is registered and / or uses, any of the services offered through said Internet page.

    The user may only print and / or copy any information contained or published in www.azuremexico.com.mx exclusively for their personal, non-commercial use. The User agrees that all photographs, works of art and catalogs thereof are duly protected under copyright. In the case of being a legal person, the provisions of article 148, section IV of the Federal Copyright Law will be followed. The user is reminded that all photographs, applied art works and catalogs thereof are duly protected under copyright.

    The reprint, republication, distribution, assignment, sublicense, sale, electronic reproduction or by any other means of any information, document or graphic of or that appears on www.azuremexico.com.mx in whole or in part, For any use other than non-commercial personal, the User is expressly prohibited, unless Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz, has previously granted his authorization in writing.

    Rules for the Use of www.azuremexico.com.mx

    The User and Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz, agree that the use of www.azuremexico.com.mx will be subject to the following rules:

    1. Information contained in www.azuremexico.com.mx: The User acknowledges and accepts that the information published or contained in www.azuremexico.com.mx generated by Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz or by suppliers, users and / or professionals, It will be clearly identified in such a way that it is recognized that it comes from Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz, suppliers, users and / or professionals.

    1. The information, advice, concepts and opinions published in www.azuremexico.com.mx do not necessarily reflect the position of Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz, nor of its employees, officers, directors, shareholders, licensees and concessionaires (hereinafter “ the Affiliates "). For this reason, Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz, is not responsible for any information, advice, opinions and concepts that are issued in www.azuremexico.com.mx. Likewise, Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz, is not responsible of the information of third parties contained in the Internet page, including the subpages, with the understanding that the use and monitoring of the same is at the user's own risk and responsibility.

    1. Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz, reserves the right to block access or partially or totally remove all information, communication or material that in his sole judgment may be: (i) abusive, defamatory or obscene, (ii) Fraudulent, artificial or deceptive, (iii) violation of copyright, trademarks, confidentiality, industrial secrets or any intellectual property right of a third party, (iv) offensive or (v) in any way contravenes the provisions of this Agreement. In the event that the User wishes additional information on the total or partial blocking or removal, they should consult directly with each of them and / or with a specialist in the matter.

    4.The User acknowledges that Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz, does not previously control or censor the content available on the Internet Page, understood by this, the tips, advice, recommendations and opinions generated by professionals and / or Users. For this reason, Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz, does not assume any responsibility for the content provided to the Website by independent providers other than Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz.

    Under no circumstances, Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz, will be responsible for any damage and / or loss, direct or indirect, consequential, or punitive caused by virtue of the user's trust in information obtained through this Internet Page.

    Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz, reserves the right to delete or modify the content of the Internet Page that, in the sole judgment of Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz, does not meet the standards of Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz. or that could be contrary to the current legal system. But Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz will not be responsible for any failure or delay that is generated when eliminating such material.

    Privacy Policy on the Use of Information and Database. The Privacy Policy of Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz. It is available at www.azuremexico.com.mx in the tab corresponding to Privacy Notice.

    The User may be informed about the treatment that Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz, grants to their personal data in said Privacy Notice, as well as the procedures for the exercise of their ARCO rights.

    Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz. will announce in www.azuremexico.com.mx the changes made to its Privacy Notice and said changes will be published on the aforementioned Internet Page in the section corresponding to Privacy Notice, so that you can always be informed about the information that Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz collects from the User, how he can use said information and the treatment that will be given to his personal data.

    Under no circumstances Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz., will be responsible for any damage and / or loss, direct or indirect, consequential, or punitive caused by virtue of the user's trust in information obtained through this Internet Page. < / p>

    Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz, reserves the right to delete or modify the content of the Internet Page that, in the sole judgment of Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz, does not meet the standards of Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz or that could be contrary to the ordinance current legal status. But Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz will not be responsible for any failure or delay that is generated when eliminating such material.

    Privacy Policy on the Use of Information and Database. The Privacy Policy of Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz is available at www.azuremexico.com.mx in the tab corresponding to Privacy Notice.

    The User may be informed about the treatment that Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz grants to his personal data in said Privacy Notice, as well as the procedures for the exercise of his ARCO rights.

    Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz will announce in www.azuremexico.com.mx the changes made to his Privacy Notice and said changes will be published on the aforementioned Internet Page in the section corresponding to Privacy Notice, so that you can always be informed about the information that Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz collects from the User, how they can use said information and the treatment that will be given to their personal data.

    Copyright and Industrial Property

    Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz and www.azuremexico.com.mx and their logos and all the material that appears on the aforementioned Internet page, are trademarks, domain names and / or trade names owned by their respective owners protected by the international treaties and applicable laws on intellectual property and copyright.

    The copyright on the content, organization, compilation, compilation, information, logos, photographs, images, programs, applications, or in general any information contained or published in www.azuremexico.com.mx are duly protected by favor of Carlos Augusto Rendón Ruiz, its Affiliates, Suppliers and / or their respective owners, in accordance with the applicable legislation on intellectual property.

    The user is expressly prohibited from modifying, altering or deleting, either in whole or in part, the notices, trademarks, trade names, signs, advertisements, logos or in general any indication that refers to the ownership of information contained in www.azuremexico.com.mx

    It is our policy to act against Intellectual Property violations that may be generated or originated as stipulated in the applicable legislation and other applicable intellectual property laws, including the elimination or blocking of access to material found subject to activities that infringe the intellectual property rights of third parties.

    In the event that any User or a third party considers that any of the Contents that are found or are introduced in www.azuremexico.com.mx, and / or any of its Services, violate their intellectual property rights, they must send a notification to www.azuremexico.com.mx, to the physical or email address that appears below, in which they indicate, at least: (i) the true personal data (name, address, telephone number and address of claimant email); (ii) the autograph signature or the electronic signature, depending on the medium in which the communication is made, with the personal data of the owner of the intellectual property rights; (iii) the precise and complete indication of the Content (s) protected by the intellectual property rights allegedly infringed, as well as its location at www.azuremexico.com.mx; (iv) an express and clear statement that the introduction of the Content (s) indicated (s) has been made without the consent of the owner of the intellectual property rights allegedly infringed; (v) an express, clear statement under the responsibility of the claimant that the information provided in the notification is accurate and that the introduction of the Content (s) constitutes a violation of their intellectual property rights.

    - Shipping Policies

    1. All our shipments are included in your purchase price for the entire Mexican Republic.
    2. IMPORTANT: There are postal codes that belong to Extended Zones of the parcels, which could present delays in the delivery by the parcel.
    3. Our shipments are made with the parcels: FedEx, Redpack, Estafeta and local parcels.
    4. At the time of finalizing your purchase, select the Free Shipping option. If you have any questions, do not hesitate to contact us.
    5. Our free delivery service is available in the Mexican Republic, if you need to send to another country, we have an estimate for the rest of the world. You can also contact us at azuremexico@yahoo.com.mx
    6. The delivery time begins from the application of the payment, which will be notified to you by email in a period of approximately 24 hours from the purchase.

    Delivery times vary according to the selected courier and destination. Delivery can occur at any time of the day

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Return To Shop

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Estimate Shipping
Add A Coupon

Estimate Shipping

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page